Slide thumbnail

HANGOUT MUSIC FEST 2017

Mumford & Sons

Sigur Ros

Weezer

21 Pilots

Frank Ocean

Head & the Heart

MGMT

Band of Horses

Young the Giant

Franz Ferdinand

Strumbellas

Slide thumbnail

TROTTER

MARINE

GEAR UP FOR SPRING

Win A FREE Shed

Stuffed with Gear

BIG FREEDIA

MUDDY MAGNOLIAS

WILD FEATHERS

MARCUS KING BAND

JO JO'S SLIM WEDNESDAY

ALL THEM WITCHES

DIRTY DOZEN BRASS BAND

ROYAL TEETH

More than 65 artists, including

Southsounds Fest

April 7-9, Downtown Mobile

Tickets On Sale Now

Govt Mule - Saenger Theatre Mobile - pic by Michelle Stancil MCSPix

92ZEW Presents

GOV'T MULE

April 27 -- Saenger Theatre

May 192011
 










A-B-C
92zew.net – @zewradio


A Thousand Horses Sun Shaka Island 6:00 – 7:00
Amos Lee Sun Hangout Stage 3:15 – 4:30
Avett Brothers Sat Hangout Stage 5:45 – 7:15
Baby Grands Sat Kids Stage 2:00 – 2:25
Baby Grands Fri Kids Stage 2:15 – 2:40
Bassnectar Fri Boom Boom Room 5:45 – 7:00
Bassnectar w/Beats Antique Fri Late Night Show
Beats Antique Fri Boom Boom Room 3:30 – 4:30
Big Gigantic Sat Boom Boom Room 3:30 – 4:30
Black Keys Sun Surf Style Stage 7:30 – 9:00
Brandi Carlile Fri Surf Style Stage 2:15 – 3:30
Cas Haley Fri Grooveshark Stage 1:15 – 2:15
Cee Lo Green Sat Hangout Stage 3:30 – 4:30
Civil Twilight Sat Grooveshark Stage 12:30 – 1:30
Dead Confederate Sat Grooveshark Stage 2:30 – 3:30
DJ Jimmy Boom Boom Sun Kids Stage 12:00 – 12:25
Drive By Truckers Sun Boom Boom Room 3:15 – 4:30
Easy Star All Stars Fri Grooveshark Stage 2:45 – 3:45
Flaming Lips Sat Surf Style Stage 7:15 – 8:45
Foo Fighters Sat Hangout Stage 8:45 – 11:00
Galactic Sun Grooveshark Stage 7:30 – 8:45
Girl Talk Sun Boom Boom Room 6:00 – 7:30
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals Fri Surf Style Stage 4:30 – 5:45
Greensky Bluegrass Fri Shaka Island 6:00 – 7:00
Honey Island Swamp Band Fri Shaka Island 4:30 – 5:30
Jambo Sat Kids Stage 12:00 – 12:25
Jambo Fri Kids Stage 3:30 – 4:00
JJ Grey & Mofro Sun Grooveshark Stage 2:00 – 3:15
Jon Black Sat Shaka Island 5:45 – 6:45
Jonathan Tyler & Northern Lights Sun Boom Boom Room 11:15 – 12:15
Justin Townes Earle Sun Shaka Island 7:45 – 8:45
Karl Denson\’s Tiny Universe Fri Boom Boom Room 1:30 – 2:30
Keller Williams sun Hangout Stage 12:45 – 2:00
Keller Williams Sun Kids Stage 4:00 – 4:15
Khris Royal & Dark Matter Sat Grooveshark Stage 4:30 – 5:45
Kristy Lee Fri Hangout Stage 1:15 – 2:15
Lunch Money Sat Kids Stage 1:00 – 1:25
Lunch Money Sun Kids Stage 3:45 – 4:00
Mariachi El Bronx Sat Hangout Stage 11:30 – 12:30
Matisyahu Sun Surf Style Stage 2:00 – 3:15
Medeski Martin & Wood Sat Surf Style Stage 12:30 – 1:30
Michael Franti Sun Kids Stage 1:30 – 2:00
Michael Franti & Spearhead Sun Hangout Stage 6:00 – 7:30
Minus the Bear Sat Surf Style Stage 2:30 – 3:30
Motorhead Sat Grooveshark Stage 7:30 – 8:30
My Morning Jacket Fri Surf Style Stage 7:00 – 8:30
Old Crow Medicine Show Sun Boom Boom Room 12:45 – 2:00
Paul Simon Sun Hangout Stage 9:00 – 11:00
Peter Distefano & Tor Sat Kids Stage 3:00 – 3:25
Peter Distefano & Tor Sun Kids Stage 3:00 – 3:25
Portugal The Man Sun Surf Style Stage 11:30 – 12:45
Pretty Lights Sat Boom Boom Room 5:45 – 7:15
Pretty Lights w/Guests Sat Boom Boom Room 5:45 – 7:15
Primus Sat Surf Style Stage 4:30 – 5:45
Q Brothers Fri Kids Stage 1:15 – 1:40
Q Brothers Sun Kids Stage 2:00 – 2:30
Railroad Earth Fri Shaka Island 7:30 – 8:30
Rich Aucoin Sat Boom Boom Room 11:15 – 12:30
Rival Sons Sat Shaka Island 7:20 – 8:30
Roman Street Sun Grooveshark Stage 11:15 – 2:00
School of Rock AllStars Sun Kids Stage 1:00 – 1:30
School of Rock Allstars Sat Kids Stage 3:45 – 4:15
Slightly Stoopid Sat Hangout Stage 1:30 – 2:30
Soja Fri Grooveshark Stage 4:30 – 5:45
Soundtribe Sector 9 Fri Grooveshark Stage 7:00 – 8:30
Tony Klifton & the Katrina Kiss My Ass Orchestra w/Guests Sun Late Night Show
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Sun Grooveshark Stage 4:30 – 6:00
Truth & Salvage Co Sun Grooveshark Stage 11:15 – 12:15
Umphrey\’s McGee Fri Hangout Stage 5:45 – 7:00
Verve Pipe Sat Kids Stage 4:30 – 5:00
Verve Pipe Sun Kids Stage 4:30 – 5:00
Warren Haynes Band Fri Hangout Stage 5:45 – 7:00
Ween Sun Surf Style Stage 4:30 – 6:00
Widespread Panic Fri Hangout Stage 8:30 – 11:00
Xavier Rudd Sat Boom Boom Room 1:30 – 2:30