Win Free Tickets for all of 2016 including Hangout Festival

2nd Tuesday Songwriter Edition - Oct. 13



BAMA at Arkansas

Oct. 10 - 6:00pm

Listen Live on 92.1 FM

Free 92ZEW App

Rate the Music


Artist Info

Stream the ZEW

Share Pics, Audio, Comments w/ Other ZEW Fans

Use Your Twitter, Facebook

Traffic / Weather

Event Links

Exclusive Winning

Oct. 2, 3, 4 - Downtown Mobile

Grayson Capps - Kristy Lee - Eric Erdman - Jamell Richardson -

Sublime - George Clinton - Three Days Grace - Wet Willie

& Much More
Aug 192010

Bayfest announced additional headliners today – Earth Wind & Fire, Motley Crue and Papa Roach.

here’s the rest of the schedule.

Friday, Oct. 1 — Jazzy Blu, Top of the Orange, Dennis “Finger Roll” Nelson, Rev Theory, Motley Crue, Mary J. Blige, Godsmack

Saturday, Oct. 2 — Jon Miller Band, 2 Major Twins, Ugli Stick, Carla Williams, G Five, Swampnoise, The Springs, the Rez, Multi, Justyna Kelley, Adelitas Way, Chrisette Michele, Irene Kelley, Rehab, Clay Walker, Kem, Sick Puppies, Reba McEntire, Kenny “Babyface” Edmonds, Shinedown

Sunday, Oct. 3 — Rochelle Harper Band, Hot Wire, Stereohype, Grayson Capps and the Lost Cause Minstrels, Fuel, Gina Brown & Anutha Level, Sara Jean Kelley, Skillet, LTD, David Nail, Papa Roach, Earth, Wind & Fire, Lady Antebellum

Note: As of Thursday, full scheduling information was not yet available for performers appearing on BayFest’s secondary stages.
Gospel Stage — Cedar Street Mass Choir, Vision 2 XIT, Brothers United, Evangelist Loretta Raymore Handy, Voices of Joy, Cliff Robertson, Truvine Baptist Church, Wilfred Bolds, Chris Johnston, the Sumlins, Anthony Williams, the Chosen 5 Singers
Launching Pad — The Grey, Mob Towne Revival, Thrine, Before Nine, Embers in Ashes, Gravy, Beyond Me, the Cary Laine Band, Chronic Blues, Lisa Zanghi, the Wes Loper Band, Adam Holt, the Smart Brothers
Jazz Tent — Faulkner State Sun Chief Jazz Band, Bust, Roman Street, Elements of Difference, the Bay City Brass Band, Jimmy Robinson, Worldwide Zoo, the Shane Philen Quartet, Dennis “Finger Roll” Nelson’s tribute to Carlos Santana, Roderick Cotton, the Excelsior Band, Lil Greenwood, the Jim Armstrong Trio
Café Stage — Elmo and the Bluesmen, the Bonus Brothers, Grits ¤’n’ Pieces, Pick of the Litter, Dat B, Acoustic Café, Formerly Known, Flatrock
Children’s Stage — the USA Jesters, Budd McLean & Friends, Zuri Dance Company, Star Karaoke with Debra Lewis.

 August 19, 2010  Posted by on August 19, 2010 Blog, Music News