lyle-lovett-Francine.600-510×320Slide thumbnail

Huka Entertainment & 92ZEW Present

Lyle Lovett and his Large Band

Beat the Box Office
Win Tix This Week
Hangout Fest 2011Slide thumbnail

REACH for the BEACH

to PLAY

Finalists

Announced

Paw Paw's Medicine Cabinet

Looksy

HOTEL OSCAR

Continuum

Jason Needham & the Blue Trees

This Side of 49

Slide thumbnail

92ZEW & Soul Kitchen Present

GOGOL BORDELLO

FRANK TURNER

bg-hangout-blue-2015-700×420.jpgSlide thumbnail

COUNTDOWN TO

CONCERT

SERIES

FREE

JAMELL

Larkin Poe

colours

LISSIE

7Horse

firekid

Reach for the Beach Challengers

Win HangoutFest Tix Every Show!

RICHARDSON

bg-slider-purpleSlide thumbnail

RIP

PRINCE

1958 - 2016

Watch a Wicked Guitar Solo, See Celeb Reactions...
Aug 192010
 

Bayfest announced additional headliners today – Earth Wind & Fire, Motley Crue and Papa Roach.

here’s the rest of the schedule.

Friday, Oct. 1 — Jazzy Blu, Top of the Orange, Dennis “Finger Roll” Nelson, Rev Theory, Motley Crue, Mary J. Blige, Godsmack

Saturday, Oct. 2 — Jon Miller Band, 2 Major Twins, Ugli Stick, Carla Williams, G Five, Swampnoise, The Springs, the Rez, Multi, Justyna Kelley, Adelitas Way, Chrisette Michele, Irene Kelley, Rehab, Clay Walker, Kem, Sick Puppies, Reba McEntire, Kenny “Babyface” Edmonds, Shinedown

Sunday, Oct. 3 — Rochelle Harper Band, Hot Wire, Stereohype, Grayson Capps and the Lost Cause Minstrels, Fuel, Gina Brown & Anutha Level, Sara Jean Kelley, Skillet, LTD, David Nail, Papa Roach, Earth, Wind & Fire, Lady Antebellum

Note: As of Thursday, full scheduling information was not yet available for performers appearing on BayFest’s secondary stages.
Gospel Stage — Cedar Street Mass Choir, Vision 2 XIT, Brothers United, Evangelist Loretta Raymore Handy, Voices of Joy, Cliff Robertson, Truvine Baptist Church, Wilfred Bolds, Chris Johnston, the Sumlins, Anthony Williams, the Chosen 5 Singers
Launching Pad — The Grey, Mob Towne Revival, Thrine, Before Nine, Embers in Ashes, Gravy, Beyond Me, the Cary Laine Band, Chronic Blues, Lisa Zanghi, the Wes Loper Band, Adam Holt, the Smart Brothers
Jazz Tent — Faulkner State Sun Chief Jazz Band, Bust, Roman Street, Elements of Difference, the Bay City Brass Band, Jimmy Robinson, Worldwide Zoo, the Shane Philen Quartet, Dennis “Finger Roll” Nelson’s tribute to Carlos Santana, Roderick Cotton, the Excelsior Band, Lil Greenwood, the Jim Armstrong Trio
Café Stage — Elmo and the Bluesmen, the Bonus Brothers, Grits ¤’n’ Pieces, Pick of the Litter, Dat B, Acoustic Café, Formerly Known, Flatrock
Children’s Stage — the USA Jesters, Budd McLean & Friends, Zuri Dance Company, Star Karaoke with Debra Lewis.

Tell Your Friends
 August 19, 2010  Posted by on August 19, 2010 Music News, ZEW Updates