May 192011
 







All the World’s a
STAGE
92zew.net – @zewradio

Karl Denson\’s Tiny Universe Fri Boom Boom Room 1:30 – 2:30
Beats Antique Fri Boom Boom Room 3:30 – 4:30
Bassnectar Fri Boom Boom Room 5:45 – 7:00
Cas Haley Fri Grooveshark Stage 1:15 – 2:15
Easy Star All Stars Fri Grooveshark Stage 2:45 – 3:45
Soja Fri Grooveshark Stage 4:30 – 5:45
Soundtribe Sector 9 Fri Grooveshark Stage 7:00 – 8:30
Kristy Lee Fri Hangout Stage 1:15 – 2:15
Umphrey\’s McGee Fri Hangout Stage 3:30 – 4:45
Warren Haynes Band Fri Hangout Stage 5:45 – 7:00
Widespread Panic Fri Hangout Stage 8:30 – 11:00
Q Brothers Fri Kids Stage 1:15 – 1:40
Baby Grands Fri Kids Stage 2:15 – 2:40
Jambo Fri Kids Stage 3:30 – 4:00
Bassnectar w/Beats Antique Fri Late Night Show
Honey Island Swamp Band Fri Shaka Island 4:30 – 5:30
Greensky Bluegrass Fri Shaka Island 6:00 – 7:00
Railroad Earth Fri Shaka Island 7:30 – 8:30
Brandi Carlile Fri Surf Style Stage 2:15 – 3:30
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals Fri Surf Style Stage 4:30 – 5:45
My Morning Jacket Fri Surf Style Stage 7:00 – 8:30
Xavier Rudd Sat Boom Boom Room 1:30 – 2:30
Rich Aucoin Sat Boom Boom Room 11:15 – 12:30
Big Gigantic Sat Boom Boom Room 3:30 – 4:30
Pretty Lights Sat Boom Boom Room 5:45 – 7:15
Pretty Lights w/Guests Sat Boom Boom Room 5:45 – 7:15
Civil Twilight Sat Grooveshark Stage 12:30 – 1:30
Dead Confederate Sat Grooveshark Stage 2:30 – 3:30
Khris Royal & Dark Matter Sat Grooveshark Stage 4:30 – 5:45
Motorhead Sat Grooveshark Stage 7:30 – 8:30
Slightly Stoopid Sat Hangout Stage 1:30 – 2:30
Mariachi El Bronx Sat Hangout Stage 11:30 – 12:30
Cee Lo Green Sat Hangout Stage 3:30 – 4:30
Avett Brothers Sat Hangout Stage 5:45 – 7:15
Foo Fighters Sat Hangout Stage 8:45 – 11:00
Lunch Money Sat Kids Stage 1:00 – 1:25
Jambo Sat Kids Stage 12:00 – 12:25
Baby Grands Sat Kids Stage 2:00 – 2:25
Peter Distefano & Tor Sat Kids Stage 3:00 – 3:25
School of Rock Allstars Sat Kids Stage 3:45 – 4:15
Verve Pipe Sat Kids Stage 4:30 – 5:00
Jon Black Sat Shaka Island 5:45 – 6:45
Rival Sons Sat Shaka Island 7:20 – 8:30
Medeski Martin & Wood Sat Surf Style Stage 12:30 – 1:30
Minus the Bear Sat Surf Style Stage 2:30 – 3:30
Primus Sat Surf Style Stage 4:30 – 5:45
Flaming Lips Sat Surf Style Stage 7:15 – 8:45
Jonathan Tyler & Northern Lights Sun Boom Boom Room 11:15 – 12:15
Jonathan Tyler & Northern Lights Sun Boom Boom Room 11:15 – 12:15
Old Crow Medicine Show Sun Boom Boom Room 12:45 – 2:00
Drive By Truckers Sun Boom Boom Room 3:15 – 4:30
Girl Talk Sun Boom Boom Room 6:00 – 7:30
Roman Street Sun Grooveshark Stage 11:15 – 12:00
Truth & Salvage Co Sun Grooveshark Stage 12:45 – 1:30
JJ Grey & Mofro Sun Grooveshark Stage 2:00 – 3:15
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue Sun Grooveshark Stage 4:30 – 6:00
Galactic Sun Grooveshark Stage 7:30 – 8:45
Keller Williams sun Hangout Stage 12:45 – 2:00
Amos Lee Sun Hangout Stage 3:15 – 4:30
Michael Franti & Spearhead Sun Hangout Stage 6:00 – 7:30
Paul Simon Sun Hangout Stage 9:00 – 11:00
School of Rock AllStars Sun Kids Stage 1:00 – 1:30
Michael Franti Sun Kids Stage 1:30 – 2:00
DJ Jimmy Boom Boom Sun Kids Stage 12:00 – 12:25
Q Brothers Sun Kids Stage 2:00 – 2:30
Peter Distefano & Tor Sun Kids Stage 3:00 – 3:25
Lunch Money Sun Kids Stage 3:45 – 4:00
Keller Williams Sun Kids Stage 4:00 – 4:15
Verve Pipe Sun Kids Stage 4:30 – 5:00
Tony Klifton & the Katrina Kiss My Ass Orchestra w/Guests Sun Late Night Show
A Thousand Horses Sun Shaka Island 6:00 – 7:00
Justin Townes Earle Sun Shaka Island 7:45 – 8:45
Portugal The Man Sun Surf Style Stage 11:30 – 12:45
Matisyahu Sun Surf Style Stage 2:00 – 3:15
Ween Sun Surf Style Stage 4:30 – 6:00
Black Keys Sun Surf Style Stage 7:30 – 9:00

Powered by Facebook Comments

 May 19, 2011  Posted by on May 19, 2011 Hangout Festival, Zew News

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.