May 242014
 
bonnarooBONNAROO 2014 – June 12-15
Win your way in to the Mother of Music Festivals as a special guest of 92ZEW (camping behind mainstage, close to the grounds with clean showers and more!)

GIVEAWAY PARTY: WEDNESDAY, JUNE 4, 6-8PM at MOE’S BBQ, Downtown Mobile.

Qualify with the Bonnaroo Song of the Day contest. At 7:20 TLC in the Morning will announce the song to listen for. When you hear it, be caller 9 on the ZEWlines 251-433-92FM and you’ll be in the running. Listen for the song to air three times a day.
Grand prize drawing to be announced soon.

  • Elton John
  • Kanye West
  • Jack White
  • Lionel Richie
  • Vampire Weekend
  • The Avett Brothers
  • Phoenix
  • Skrillex Arctic Monkeys
  • Frank Ocean
  • The Flaming Lips
  • Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
  • Kaskade
  • Wiz Khalifa Damon Albarn
  • Neutral Milk Hotel SuperJam: Skrillex and Friends featuring Big Gigantic with special guests Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley, Robby Krieger (of The Doors), Zedd, Mickey Hart, Janelle Monáe, Warpaint, Chance the Rapper, Thundercat and more
  • SuperJam: Derek Trucks featuring Chaka Khan, Taj Mahal, Eric Krasno, James Gadson, David Hidalgo, Willie Weeks, Nigel Hall, Ryan Zoidis, Eric Bloom and Adam Deitch with special guests Andrew Bird, Susan Tedeschi, Karl Denson, Ben Folds and more
  • The Bluegrass Situation SuperJam hosted by Ed Helms featuring the Lonesome Trio, Dierks Bentley, Sarah Jarosz, Lake Street Dive, The Black Lillies, The Lone Bellow, Robert Ellis, Della Mae, Bryan Sutton, and Dave Johnston of YMSB Disclosure
  • Cut Copy
  • The Head and the Heart
  • Zedd
  • Ms. Lauryn Hill
  • Funkiest Dancer
  • Chromeo Broken Bells
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band
  • James Blake
  • Bobby Womack
  • Umphrey’s McGee
  • Ice Cube
  • Ben Howard Slightly Stoopid
  • Fitz & The Tantrums
  • Cake
  • Janelle Monáe
  • Grouplove
  • Amos Lee
  • CHVRCHES Cage the Elephant
  • Die Antwoord
  • Craig Robinson & The Nasty Delicious
  • Drive-By Truckers Andrew Bird & the Hands of Glory
  • Mastodon
  • Capital Cities
  • Taran Killam & Friends
  • Jake Bugg Chance The Rapper
  • Dr. Dog
  • Yonder Mountain String Band
  • Hannibal Buress
  • John Butler Trio Down n’ Dirty Hosted by Broad City’s Abbi Jacobson & Ilana Glazer
  • Little Dragon
  • T.J. Miller City and Colour
  • The Glitch Mob
  • The Naked and Famous
  • Neal Brennan
  • Phosphorescent
  • Washed Out Danny Brown
  • Warpaint
  • Sam Smith
  • A$AP Ferg
  • Darkside
  • Seasick Steve
  • Shovels & Rope
  • Lucero Real Estate
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • The Wood Brothers The Master Musicians of Jajouka led by Bachir Attar, with special guests Billy Martin, Marc Ribot, DJ Logic and Shahzad Ismaily Pusha T
  • Rory Scovel
  • Meshuggah
  • Poliça
  • DakhaBrakha
  • Goat
  • ZZ Ward Bridget Everett & the Tender Moments
  • Seun Kuti & Egypt 80
  • Blackberry Smoke
  • MS MR
  • First Aid Kit Sasheer Zamata
  • A Tribe Called Red
  • Omar Souleyman
  • Brooks Wheelan
  • The Bouncing Souls Greensky Bluegrass
  • Ty Segall
  • Sarah Jarosz
  • Vintage Trouble
  • Okkervil River
  • White Denim Jonathan Wilson
  • Seth Herzog
  • J. Roddy Walston & the Business
  • Robert Delong
  • Cloud Nothings Thao & the Get Down Stay Down
  • Valerie June
  • King Khan & the Shrines
  • Cherub
  • BANKS
  • Emily Heller Break Science
  • The Black Lillies
  • The Lone Bellow
  • Caveman
  • Big Sam’s Funky Nation Jon Batiste and Stay Human
  • La Santa Cecilia
  • Classixx
  • Allah-Las
  • Cass McCombs
  • Vance Joy
  • Haerts Those Darlins
  • Deafheaven
  • Lake Street Dive
  • St. Paul & The Broken Bones
  • The Wild Feathers The Preatures
  • Brad Williams
  • Ryan Belleville
  • DJ Equal
  • DJ Logic
  • Full Service Party
  • Holden
  • Jared Dietch Jonathan Toubin
  • Le Chev
  • Quickie Mart
  • Solu Music
  • Tiki Disco
  • The Weeks
  • Catfish and the Bottlemen Foreign Fields
  • Tim Baker & Adam Hogan of Hey Rosetta!
  • Ásgeir
  • Animals As Leaders
  • Arc Iris The Black Cadillacs
  • Black Pistol Fire
  • Blank Range
  • The Bots
  • Bronze Radio Return
  • Bully
  • Cayucas Desert Noises
  • Diarrhea Planet
  • Donald Cumming
  • The Dunwells
  • ELEL
  • Empires
  • Fly Golden Eagle The Futures League
  • The Griswolds
  • High and Mighty Brass Band
  • Hunter Hunted
  • Jamestown Revival Jennifer Sullivan
  • Jeremy Messersmith
  • John & Jacob
  • Kansas Bible Company
  • Kevin Devine
  • Kins Lily & the Parlour Tricks
  • The Lonely Biscuits
  • Monster Truck
  • The Orwells
  • Parade of Lights Roadkill Ghost Choir
  • Royal Canoe
  • Royal Teeth
  • The Saint Johns
  • Sam Hunt
  • Skinny Lister
  • Speedy Ortiz Streets of Laredo
  • Syd Arthur
  • The Unlikely Candidates
  • Wild Child
  • Willy Mason
  • PLUS MANY MORE!

 

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.